Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › EDWARD ROSE LIMITED

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
00546309
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BIRMINGHAM, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 00546309, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is BIRMINGHAM, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is WAGON PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
WAGON PLC 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Jonathan Jowett (appointed 2005-04-01), Kulbir Kandhola (appointed 2007-07-13) and David Bessant (appointed 2008-02-07) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (David Manson and Andrew Fitchford) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EDWARD ROSE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JJ
Jonathan Jowett ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KK
Kulbir Kandhola ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DB
David Bessant ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-07
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DM
David Manson RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-02
Resigned
2006-07-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AF
Andrew Fitchford RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-31
Resigned
2007-07-13
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 00150042 PLC, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to 00150042 PLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
00150042 PLC
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDWARD ROSE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDWARD ROSE LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is WAGON PLC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EDWARD ROSE LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED.

What is EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's company registration number?

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's registration number is 00546309, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDWARD ROSE LIMITED still an active company?

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED is BIRMINGHAM, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of EDWARD ROSE LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EDWARD ROSE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Jonathan Jowett (appointed 2005-04-01), Kulbir Kandhola (appointed 2007-07-13) and David Bessant (appointed 2008-02-07) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (David Manson and Andrew Fitchford) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EDWARD ROSE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDWARD ROSE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDWARD ROSE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, 00150042 PLC, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like EDWARD ROSE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.