Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S
EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S logo

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
30557751
Incorporation Date
2007-12-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Horsens, Denmark
Website
www.egnsinvest.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 30557751, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 December 2007 and lists its registered address as Horsens, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is EGNSINVEST HOLDING A/S, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EGNSINVEST HOLDING A/S 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
SPAREKASSEN VENDSYSSEL 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Knud Lomborg (appointed 2011-05-05) serves as Formand; Bo Holse (appointed 2026-05-27) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Anders Buhl-Christensen, Thorkild Steen Sørensen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KL
Knud Lomborg ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

BH
Bo Holse ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AB
Anders Buhl-Christensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-03
Resigned
2009-05-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

TS
Thorkild Steen Sørensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-12-03
Resigned
2025-05-22
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JM
Jan Madsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-05-30
Resigned
2026-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S
Denmark
Waldowallee 85 bis 95 GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 10623A46803B

Beteiligung BePB Schönhauser Allee 63 GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623A38804B

BePB Voigtstraße 7/8 Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B102534B

Eiet 1 A/S
DenmarkDK 29847525

Waldowallee 85 bis 95 Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B141994B

Beteiligung BePB Voigtstraße 7/8 GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623A38803B

BePB Schönhauser Allee 63 Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B101944B

Egnsinvest Warschauer Strasse Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29449147

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is EGNSINVEST HOLDING A/S, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by SPAREKASSEN KRONJYLLAND at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S.

What is EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's company registration number?

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's registration number is 30557751, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S still an active company?

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S incorporated?

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S was incorporated on 3 December 2007, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S is Horsens, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Knud Lomborg (appointed 2011-05-05) serves as Formand; Bo Holse (appointed 2026-05-27) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 3 records shown (Anders Buhl-Christensen, Thorkild Steen Sørensen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Denmark, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like EGNSINVEST EJENDOMME TYSKLAND A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.