Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG
Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG logo

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 21029 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hatzenbühl, Germany
Website
www.eichenauer.de/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 21029 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hatzenbühl, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Kerstin Stoll, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Britta Johanna Schmitz at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kerstin Stoll 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Britta Johanna Schmitz 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Adelgunde Stoll serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Johanna Eichenauer, Kerstin Stoll and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
Adelgunde Stoll ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

JE
Johanna Eichenauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-10
Resigned
2009-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

KS
Kerstin Stoll RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AS
Adelgunde Stoll RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

BJ
Britta Johanna Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Czechia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Eichenauer, Inc.
United StatesUS NH 0944062

EICHENAUER spol. s r.o. v likvidaci
CzechiaCZ 49812505

Ehad Electrical Components (Huai'An) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320891400000483

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Kerstin Stoll, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Britta Johanna Schmitz at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 21029 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG is Hatzenbühl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Adelgunde Stoll serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Johanna Eichenauer, Kerstin Stoll and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Czechia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eichenauer GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.