Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eiffage Infra-Bau SE
Eiffage Infra-Bau SE logo

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 81040 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.eiffage-infra.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 81040 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Eiffage Infra-Bau SE

The Managing Director of Eiffage Infra-Bau SE currently on record is Daniel Johannes Strücker; five officers are currently on record for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

DJ
Daniel Johannes Strücker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

AL
Axel Langemeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Michael Perscheid ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FM
Franziska Mlynek ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jörg Rose ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Eiffage Infra-Bau SE

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to EIFFAGE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Eiffage Infra-Sud GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Fräsdienst GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage PPP GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Hochbau GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Bau SE TAIWAN BRANCH (Taiwan)
  • Eiffage Infra-OWL GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Nordic AB (Sweden)
  • Eiffage Infra-West GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Sudwest GmbH (Germany)
  • Eiffage Infra-Asphalt GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Taiwan, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EIFFAGE
France
Eiffage Infra-Sud GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B39203

Eiffage Infra-Fräsdienst GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B47086

Eiffage PPP GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B73207

Eiffage Infra-Hochbau GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B17334

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE TAIWAN BRANCH
TaiwanTW 80356523

Eiffage Infra-OWL GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B7004

Eiffage Infra-Nordic AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5567538094

Eiffage Infra-West GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B14571

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eiffage Infra-Bau SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's company registration number?

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's registration number is HRB 81040 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eiffage Infra-Bau SE still an active company?

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eiffage Infra-Bau SE?

The Managing Director of Eiffage Infra-Bau SE currently on record is Daniel Johannes Strücker; five officers are currently on record for Eiffage Infra-Bau SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Eiffage Infra-Bau SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eiffage Infra-Bau SE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, EIFFAGE, registered in France. 16 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 16 subsidiaries span Germany, Taiwan, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eiffage Infra-Bau SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.