Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft
Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft logo

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15400 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Andernach, Germany
Website
www.eisenhuetten.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 15400 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Andernach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft

One of the 5 officer records shown for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Giovanakis (appointed 2020-01-23) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolf-Rüdiger Kirchhof, Clemens Iller and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

GG
Georgios Giovanakis ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

WK
Wolf-Rüdiger Kirchhof RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-15
Resigned
2008-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CI
Clemens Iller RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-17
Resigned
2010-04-29
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

UR
Ulrich Roeske RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-17
Resigned
2016-10-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HM
Hans-Günter Marrenbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-22
Resigned
2021-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to thyssenkrupp AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
thyssenkrupp AG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 15400 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft is Andernach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georgios Giovanakis (appointed 2020-01-23) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 4 records shown (Wolf-Rüdiger Kirchhof, Clemens Iller and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eisen- und Hüttenwerke Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.