Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eisenbau Krämer GmbH
Eisenbau Krämer GmbH logo

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13529 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuztal, Germany
Website
www.eisenbau-kraemer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13529 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kreuztal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Blitz Erste Gründungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blitz Erste Gründungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Scott McCann (appointed 2023-06-28) and Fangwei Wang (appointed 2023-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Randi Mette Selnes, Katja Gogalla and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Eisenbau Krämer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Scott McCann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FW
Fangwei Wang ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Randi Mette Selnes RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Resigned
2023-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KG
Katja Gogalla RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-12-15
Resigned
2023-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

XZ
Xiaochun Zha RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-02-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Zhejiang Jiuli Hi-tech Metals Co., Ltd., registered in China. The full chain up to Zhejiang Jiuli Hi-tech Metals Co., Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Zhejiang Jiuli Hi-tech Metals Co., Ltd.
China

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eisenbau Krämer GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eisenbau Krämer GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blitz Erste Gründungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Eisenbau Krämer GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH.

What is Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's company registration number?

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's registration number is HRB 13529 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eisenbau Krämer GmbH still an active company?

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH is Kreuztal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eisenbau Krämer GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Eisenbau Krämer GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Scott McCann (appointed 2023-06-28) and Fangwei Wang (appointed 2023-06-28) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Randi Mette Selnes, Katja Gogalla and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Eisenbau Krämer GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eisenbau Krämer GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eisenbau Krämer GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Zhejiang Jiuli Hi-tech Metals Co., Ltd., registered in China.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eisenbau Krämer GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.