Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH
Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH logo

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 11028 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Schmiedeberg, Germany
Website
www.eisenmoorbad-bad-schmiedeberg.de/start.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11028 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Bad Schmiedeberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Bad Schmiedeberg, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bad Schmiedeberger Wohltätigkeitsverein e. V. at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Bad Schmiedeberg 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bad Schmiedeberger Wohltätigkeitsverein e. V. 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Deddo Lehmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Lauchstaedt (appointed 2019-09-04), Ulrich Endler (appointed 2020-12-18) and Sandra Blume (appointed 2022-07-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniela Ihl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DL
Deddo Lehmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Marcus Lauchstaedt ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UE
Ulrich Endler ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SB
Sandra Blume ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DI
Daniela Ihl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-19
Resigned
2022-07-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. Immediately above Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH is Stadt Bad Schmiedeberg, holding 50% as filed in Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Bad Schmiedeberg, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bad Schmiedeberger Wohltätigkeitsverein e. V. at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH.

What is Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's company registration number?

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's registration number is HRB 11028 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH still an active company?

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH is Bad Schmiedeberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Deddo Lehmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Lauchstaedt (appointed 2019-09-04), Ulrich Endler (appointed 2020-12-18) and Sandra Blume (appointed 2022-07-12) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniela Ihl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Eisenmoorbad Bad Schmiedeberg-Kur-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.