Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › EKKOFONDEN
EKKOFONDEN logo

EKKOFONDEN

Active

in

Registration No.
35478787
Incorporation Date
2013-06-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hjørring, Denmark
Website
www.ekkofonden.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

EKKOFONDEN is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 35478787, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 June 2013 and lists its registered address as Hjørring, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for EKKOFONDEN with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for EKKOFONDEN, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of EKKOFONDEN

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EKKOFONDEN are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Torben Reese (appointed 2013-06-14) serves as Formand; Anne Mette Ovesen (appointed 2013-06-14) and Thomas Kudahl (appointed 2021-05-18) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Morten Molbak Ringkjobing) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TR
Torben Reese ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

AM
Anne Mette Ovesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-06-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TK
Thomas Kudahl ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TK
Thomas Kudahl RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-06-14
Resigned
2021-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

MM
Morten Molbak Ringkjobing RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-23
Resigned
2021-05-18
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EKKOFONDEN

EKKOFONDEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rum – Systems ApS (Denmark)
  • Clouds IT ApS (Denmark)
  • Ekkoholding ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EKKOFONDEN
Denmark
Rum – Systems ApS
DenmarkDK 45193756

Clouds IT ApS
DenmarkDK 43967010

Ekkoholding ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 44281945

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EKKOFONDEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EKKOFONDEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for EKKOFONDEN, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is EKKOFONDEN's company registration number?

EKKOFONDEN's registration number is 35478787, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EKKOFONDEN still an active company?

EKKOFONDEN's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was EKKOFONDEN incorporated?

EKKOFONDEN was incorporated on 14 June 2013, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is EKKOFONDEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for EKKOFONDEN is Hjørring, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of EKKOFONDEN?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for EKKOFONDEN are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Torben Reese (appointed 2013-06-14) serves as Formand; Anne Mette Ovesen (appointed 2013-06-14) and Thomas Kudahl (appointed 2021-05-18) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Morten Molbak Ringkjobing) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does EKKOFONDEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EKKOFONDEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EKKOFONDEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EKKOFONDEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EKKOFONDEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like EKKOFONDEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.