Skip links
Companies
Poland › EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
08111585200000
Incorporation Date
2020-07-01
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
ZIELONA GÓRA, Poland
Website
www.ekoenergetyka.com.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. is a joint-stock company registered in Poland under KRS number 0000846229, NIP 9731013938 and REGON 081115852. It was recorded in the National Court Register on 1 July 2020, following conversion from its predecessor limited-liability company, and its registered office is at ul. Nowy Kisielin-Rozwojowa 7A, 66-002 Zielona Góra. The company’s current status in the register is active, with share capital of PLN 323,889, and its principal registered activity is classified under PKD 27.90.Z, manufacture of other electrical equipment.

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. designs and manufactures DC fast-charging infrastructure for electric vehicles, serving electric bus operators, truck fleets and passenger-car charge-point operators, alongside installation, training and maintenance services and research into hydrogen and low-emission transport technologies. According to company-reported figures for the 2024 financial year, EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. generated net product sales revenue of PLN 478.1 million within total reported revenue of PLN 506 million, up 7% year on year, and reported EBITDA of PLN 75.3 million, up 59%. E-bus charging equipment was the largest segment, at PLN 314.6 million, followed by electric-vehicle chargers at PLN 130.7 million. Some 90.5% of 2024 revenue came from export markets, and the company reports customers in more than 30 countries across Europe, Asia and Brazil. EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange.

In June 2025, EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. absorbed two related companies, Ekoenergetyka Sales sp. z o.o. and Capital Chargers sp. z o.o., both of Łódź, under a merger approved by its Extraordinary General Meeting on 5 June 2025 and registered with the National Court Register on 12 September 2025. The company has also disclosed plans to enter the United States market. This description reflects sources reviewed as of 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.

Poland’s company registry does not require a joint-stock company (spółka akcyjna) such as EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. to maintain a public shareholder register comparable to that of a limited-liability company, so most of its share ownership is not published in the National Court Register (KRS). The one shareholding independently confirmed through an authoritative source is that of Enterprise Investors, a Warsaw-based private equity manager: in January 2022, following clearance from Poland’s competition authority (UOKiK), its Polish Enterprise Fund VIII acquired a reported 49.9% minority stake in EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. Enterprise Investors’ own portfolio page continues to list the holding as active, naming Sebastian Król as the responsible partner; he also sits on the company’s supervisory board. No other current shareholders, including any stake retained by the company’s founders, have been identified through verified sources. Earlier registry data suggesting a single individual held 100% of the company predates the 2022 transaction and could not be confirmed as current, so it has not been relied on here. This overview reflects information reviewed as of 23 September 2026.

Data availability

Classification: Major shareholders only. Poland does not require a joint-stock company to publish its full shareholder register; only the Enterprise Investors minority stake is independently verifiable, and the remaining shareholding structure is not publicly available.

Sources

  • Enterprise Investors – “Ekoenergetyka” portfolio page, ei.com.pl, retrieved 23 September 2026
  • Green-news.pl – “Ekoenergetyka Polska z nowym inwestorem,” 13 January 2022
  • Internetowy Monitor Sądowy i Gospodarczy (KRS) – register entries, KRS 0000846229, retrieved 23 September 2026
Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bartosz Mateusz Kubik 100% National Court Register (KRS)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.

Poland’s National Court Register (KRS) records an eleven-member governance structure for EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A., comprising a six-member management board (zarząd) – Artur Andrzej Hołodok, Maciej Wojeński, Urszula Przegalińska Kubik, Dagmara Lipińska, Barbara Maria Wacht and Piotr Roman Serbiński – and a five-member supervisory board (rada nadzorcza) – Wojciech Andrzej Myślecki, Bartosz Mateusz Kubik, Zbigniew Stefan Jagiełło, Sebastian Janusz Król and Piotr Lach. The company is represented by two management-board members acting jointly, or by one management-board member acting jointly with a registered proxy (prokurent). The register discloses only these two governance bodies and does not publish individual titles such as president or vice-president for each appointee, nor does it disclose nationality, country of residence or occupation for board members. Bartosz Mateusz Kubik, a co-founder of the Ekoenergetyka business, currently sits on the supervisory board rather than the management board. This reflects KRS-sourced registry data last updated 13 September 2026.

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The KRS discloses current management-board and supervisory-board membership for EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A., but does not publish individual role titles, appointment dates, nationality, country of residence or occupation for these officers, and historical (resigned) appointments were not separately reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • krs-pobierz.pl – company register extract, KRS 0000846229, last updated 13 September 2026
  • Internetowy Monitor Sądowy i Gospodarczy (KRS) – register entry no. 218/2025 (7372), 10 November 2025, recording a supervisory-board modification entered 20 October 2025
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.

No immediate or ultimate parent company of EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. has been identified through verified registry sources; Poland’s company register does not provide a public beneficial-control disclosure mechanism equivalent to the UK’s persons-with-significant-control register for joint-stock companies. One verified direct subsidiary has been confirmed: Mpower sp. z o.o. (Szczecin, KRS 0000798021), in which EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. has held all 140 issued shares, 100% of share capital, since 29 August 2022. In June 2025, EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. also absorbed two affiliated companies, Ekoenergetyka Sales sp. z o.o. (Żódź, KRS 0000814999) and Capital Chargers sp. z o.o. (Żódź, KRS 0000906381), both of which ceased to exist as separate legal entities following the merger, approved by EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.’s Extraordinary General Meeting on 5 June 2025 and registered with the KRS on 12 September 2025. Group information reflects KRS filings reviewed as of 23 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Mpower sp. z o.o. PL KRS 0000798021 Direct subsidiary 100% of share capital (140 of 140 shares) Active 29 Aug 2022 (ownership confirmed)
Ekoenergetyka Sales sp. z o.o. PL KRS 0000814999 Historical relationship (merged into target, dissolved) Ownership percentage not disclosed Dissolved via merger 12 Sep 2025 (KRS registration)
Capital Chargers sp. z o.o. PL KRS 0000906381 Historical relationship (merged into target, dissolved) Ownership percentage not disclosed Dissolved via merger 12 Sep 2025 (KRS registration)

Recent structural changes

  • Merger absorbing Ekoenergetyka Sales sp. z o.o. and Capital Chargers sp. z o.o. into EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A., approved by Extraordinary General Meeting resolution of 5 June 2025 and registered with the KRS on 12 September 2025 (source: Internetowy Monitor Sądowy i Gospodarczy).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. A direct subsidiary and a completed 2025 merger are verified through KRS filings; no parent company has been identified, and Poland’s registry does not confirm whether this reflects genuine independence or simply non-disclosure.

Sources

  • Internetowy Monitor Sądowy i Gospodarczy (KRS) – register entries, KRS 0000846229, 0000814999 and 0000906381
  • Company register data, Mpower sp. z o.o., KRS 0000798021, retrieved 23 September 2026
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. do?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. (KRS 0000846229) is a Polish joint-stock company based in Zielona Góra that designs and manufactures DC fast-charging infrastructure for electric buses, trucks and passenger vehicles, with reported customers in more than 30 countries.

Who owns EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.?

Enterprise Investors’ Polish Enterprise Fund VIII acquired a reported 49.9% minority stake in EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. in January 2022; the remainder of the shareholding is not publicly disclosed, as Poland does not require joint-stock companies to publish a full shareholder register.

Who is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

What is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s company registration number?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s registration number is 08111585200000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. still an active company?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. incorporated?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. was incorporated on 1 July 2020, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. is ZIELONA GÓRA, Poland.

What legal structure is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. registered as?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

What is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s revenue?

For the 2024 financial year, EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. reported total revenue of PLN 506 million, up 7%, and net product sales of PLN 478.1 million, with EBITDA of PLN 75.3 million; 90.5% of revenue came from export markets.

Is EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. is a privately held company; its shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange.

Who are the officers/directors of EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.?

The KRS records a six-member management board and a five-member supervisory board for EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A., including supervisory board member and co-founder Bartosz Mateusz Kubik; individual role titles and appointment dates are not published in the register.

Does EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A. has held 100% of Mpower sp. z o.o. (Szczecin) since August 2022 and absorbed Ekoenergetyka Sales sp. z o.o. and Capital Chargers sp. z o.o. via a June 2025 merger; no parent company has been verified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like EKOENERGETYKA – POLSKA S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.