Skip links
Companies
› Germany › eks Montage GmbH
eks Montage GmbH logo

eks Montage GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 26897 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.eks-montage.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

eks Montage GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 26897 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for eks Montage GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for eks Montage GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is eks Holding GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by eks Holding GmbH at 24.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
eks Holding GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
eks Holding GmbH 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
eks Holding GmbH 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
eks Holding GmbH 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for eks Montage GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Weber and Andreas Engler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Jungmichel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at eks Montage GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UW
Uwe Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Andreas Engler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Uwe Weber RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JJ
Jens Jungmichel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

eks Montage GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Uwe Weber Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above eks Montage GmbH is eks Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in eks Montage GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Weber Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Uwe Weber Stiftung
Germany
Iks Montage Gmbh
NorwayNO 994854178

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on eks Montage GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns eks Montage GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for eks Montage GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is eks Holding GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by eks Holding GmbH at 24.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is eks Montage GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for eks Montage GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does eks Montage GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for eks Montage GmbH.

What is eks Montage GmbH's company registration number?

eks Montage GmbH's registration number is HRB 26897 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is eks Montage GmbH still an active company?

eks Montage GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is eks Montage GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for eks Montage GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of eks Montage GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for eks Montage GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Uwe Weber and Andreas Engler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Jungmichel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at eks Montage GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does eks Montage GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

eks Montage GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Uwe Weber Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to eks Montage GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to eks Montage GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access eks Montage GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like eks Montage GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.