Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock
Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock logo

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 968 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eibenstock, Germany
Website
www.ee-eibenstock.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 968 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eibenstock, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hendrik Kreutel, Lothar Lässig and Sören Ullrich all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ullrich Weiss serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Hendrik Kreutel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LL
Lothar Lässig ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SU
Sören Ullrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UW
Ullrich Weiss ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Hendrik Kreutel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elektrowerkzeuge Eibenstock Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Elektrowerkzeuge Eibenstock Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Elektrowerkzeuge Eibenstock Stiftung
Germany
EIBENSTOCK POSITRON ELEKTROWERK PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 27AAFCP1715M1Z9

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Elektrowerkzeuge Elbenstock Stiftung at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock.

What is Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's company registration number?

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's registration number is HRB 968 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock still an active company?

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock is Eibenstock, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hendrik Kreutel, Lothar Lässig and Sören Ullrich all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ullrich Weiss serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Elektrowerkzeuge Eibenstock Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, India jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elektrowerkzeuge GmbH Eibenstock's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.