Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH
Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5247 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Salzgitter, Germany
Website
www.elisabethstift.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5247 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Salzgitter, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pestalozzi-Stiftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pestalozzi-Stiftung 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Florian Kurch (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Ralph Hartung, Carsten Vree and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

FK
Florian Kurch ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RH
Ralph Hartung RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-07
Resigned
2012-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CV
Carsten Vree RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-23
Resigned
2020-11-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DV
Dieter Volberecht Helbig RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-02
Resigned
2018-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Mike Jemand RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-09-02
Resigned
2022-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pestalozzi Stiftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Pestalozzi Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Pestalozzi Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pestalozzi-Stiftung, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 5247 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH is Salzgitter, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Florian Kurch (appointed 2023-02-17) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Ralph Hartung, Carsten Vree and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pestalozzi Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elisabethstift -Jugendhilfe der Diakonie- gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.