Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH
Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH logo

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2827 Marburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Biedenkopf, Germany
Website
www.elkamet.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2827 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Biedenkopf, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johannes Simon Flammer, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Magdalena Elisabeth Flammer at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannes Simon Flammer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Magdalena Elisabeth Flammer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eberhard Helmuth Flammer 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Eberhard Flammer 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sophie Flammer 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH currently on record is Lutz Christian Bergmann; five officers are currently on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LC
Lutz Christian Bergmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EF
Eberhard Flammer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Michael Parsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Martin Deußen ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Honndorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Czechia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH
Germany
Elkamet, Inc.
United StatesUS NC 0829864

Elkamet s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 27125149

Aierkameite Synthetic Materials Technology (taicang) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320585400019798

PMA/TOOLS GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 47798B20824

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannes Simon Flammer, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Magdalena Elisabeth Flammer at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 2827 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH still an active company?

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH is Biedenkopf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH currently on record is Lutz Christian Bergmann; five officers are currently on record for Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, Czechia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Elkamet Kunststofftechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.