Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Elm Company
Elm Company logo

Elm Company

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Website
www.elm.sa/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Elm Company is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. 2 shareholders are on record for Elm Company, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Elm Company, filed with Company Data Enrichment.

The largest of these is Mr. Awid Houran Jazaa Al Ruwaili, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mr. Abdullah Awid Houran Al Ruwaili at an unstated share.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mr. Awid Houran Jazaa Al Ruwaili Company Data Enrichment
Mr. Abdullah Awid Houran Al Ruwaili Company Data Enrichment

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Need the full UBO picture on Elm Company?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Elm Company?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Elm Company, filed with Company Data Enrichment. The largest of these is Mr. Awid Houran Jazaa Al Ruwaili, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake — followed by Mr. Abdullah Awid Houran Al Ruwaili at an unstated share. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Elm Company's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Elm Company is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Elm Company have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Elm Company.

Is Elm Company still an active company?

Elm Company's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Elm Company's registered address?

The registered address on file for Elm Company is Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Elm Company's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Elm Company's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Elm Company's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Elm Company's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.