Skip links
Companies
› Germany › elumeo SE
elumeo SE logo

elumeo SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 157001 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
2014-03-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.elumeo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

elumeo SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 157001 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 March 2014 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for elumeo SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for elumeo SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

18

Directors and officers of elumeo SE

One of the 18 officer records shown for elumeo SE is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Kirn (appointed 2023-03-07) serves as Managing Director. The remaining 15 records shown (Wolfgang Boyé, Florian Spatz and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Boris Kirn ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

WB
Wolfgang Boyé RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Chairman Of Executive Board

FS
Florian Spatz RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Md & Ceo

BF
Bernd Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-28
Resigned
2021-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

TJ
Thomas Jarmuske RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-15
Resigned
2020-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

FA
Florian Alexander Spatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-08
Resigned
2022-12-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

RN
Riad Nourallah RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

FA
Florian Alexander Spatz RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

TJ
Thomas Jarmuske RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-06-14
Resigned
2015-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Director

AH
Angelika Hundt RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-03-13
Resigned
2014-07-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BK
Boris Kirn RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-17
Resigned
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Coo, Md & Member Of Executive Board

TJ
Thomas Jarmuske RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

BF
Bernd Fischer RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

BK
Boris Kirn RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

TJ
Teerasak Jamratkittiwan RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Partner

RN
Riad Nourallah RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-14
Resigned
2023-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Executive Md & Cfo

CS
Christian Senitz RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

SR
Susanne Ries RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of elumeo SE

elumeo SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SILVERLINE DISTRIBUTION Limited (Hong Kong)
  • jooli.com GmbH (Germany)
  • Juwelo Deutschland GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
elumeo SE
Germany
SILVERLINE DISTRIBUTION Limited+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 61288144

jooli.com GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B193357B

Juwelo Deutschland GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B72512B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on elumeo SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is elumeo SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for elumeo SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is elumeo SE's company registration number?

elumeo SE's registration number is HRB 157001 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is elumeo SE still an active company?

elumeo SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was elumeo SE incorporated?

elumeo SE was incorporated on 13 March 2014, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is elumeo SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for elumeo SE is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of elumeo SE?

One of the 18 officer records shown for elumeo SE is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Boris Kirn (appointed 2023-03-07) serves as Managing Director. The remaining 15 records shown (Wolfgang Boyé, Florian Spatz and 8 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does elumeo SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

elumeo SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to elumeo SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to elumeo SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access elumeo SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like elumeo SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.