Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › EMCO-Groep
EMCO-Groep logo

EMCO-Groep

Active

in

Registration No.
01173884
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Emmen, Netherlands
Website
www.emco-groep.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

EMCO-Groep is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 01173884, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Emmen, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for EMCO-Groep. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for EMCO-Groep; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of EMCO-Groep

One officer is currently on record for EMCO-Groep, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J. Brink serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JB
J. Brink ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EMCO-Groep

EMCO-Groep has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • M-Flex B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EMCO-Groep
Netherlands
M-Flex B.V.
NetherlandsNL 04077465

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EMCO-Groep?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EMCO-Groep's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for EMCO-Groep; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is EMCO-Groep's company registration number?

EMCO-Groep's registration number is 01173884, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EMCO-Groep still an active company?

EMCO-Groep's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is EMCO-Groep's registered address?

The registered address on file for EMCO-Groep is Emmen, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of EMCO-Groep?

One officer is currently on record for EMCO-Groep, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J. Brink serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does EMCO-Groep have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EMCO-Groep has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EMCO-Groep's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EMCO-Groep's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EMCO-Groep's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like EMCO-Groep's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.