Skip links
Companies
› United Arab Emirates › Emirates Group
Emirates Group logo

Emirates Group

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United Arab Emirates
Website
emirates.com/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Emirates Group is a registered legal entity registered in United Arab Emirates, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is United Arab Emirates. 1 shareholder is on record for Emirates Group, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Emirates Group, filed with Company Data Enrichment.

The largest of these is Mr. Jasem Hasan Joumaa Mohammed Hussain Al Mazem, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Mr. Jasem Hasan Joumaa Mohammed Hussain Al Mazem 100% Company Data Enrichment

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Need the full UBO picture on Emirates Group?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Emirates Group?

One shareholder is currently on record for Emirates Group, filed with Company Data Enrichment. The largest of these is Mr. Jasem Hasan Joumaa Mohammed Hussain Al Mazem, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Emirates Group's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Emirates Group is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Emirates Group have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Emirates Group.

Is Emirates Group still an active company?

Emirates Group's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Emirates Group's registered address?

The registered address on file for Emirates Group is United Arab Emirates.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Emirates Group's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Emirates Group's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Emirates Group's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Arab Emirates, so records like Emirates Group's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.