Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ENABL A/S
ENABL A/S logo

ENABL A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
40873406
Incorporation Date
2019-10-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hedensted, Denmark
Website
www.enabl-wind.com/contact/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ENABL A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 40873406, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 October 2019 and lists its registered address as Hedensted, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for ENABL A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ENABL A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is ELTRONIC Group A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ELTRONIC Group A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ENABL A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hans-christian Ellegard (appointed 2019-12-17) and Lars Jensen (appointed 2024-09-05) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Rasmus Jessen and Anders Kruse) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ENABL A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HE
Hans-christian Ellegard ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LJ
Lars Jensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-09-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

RJ
Rasmus Jessen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-01
Resigned
2021-11-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

LJ
Lars Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-12-09
Resigned
2024-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

AK
Anders Kruse RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-08-12
Resigned
2025-03-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENABL A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Visign Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Immediately above ENABL A/S is Eltronic Group A/S, holding 100% as filed in ENABL A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Visign Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Taiwan, Finland, Hungary, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Visign Holding ApS
Denmark
Enabl+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 928871754

ENABL A/S TAIWAN BRANCH (Denmark)
TaiwanTW 83404838

ENABL A/S
FinlandFI 34512952

ENABL Hungary Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag+ subsidiaries
HungaryHU 27909287243

Eltronic Global ApS
DenmarkDK 34053073

ENABL – WIND UK LTD
United KingdomGB 10481823

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENABL A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENABL A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for ENABL A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is ELTRONIC Group A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ENABL A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ENABL A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ENABL A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ENABL A/S.

What is ENABL A/S's company registration number?

ENABL A/S's registration number is 40873406, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENABL A/S still an active company?

ENABL A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was ENABL A/S incorporated?

ENABL A/S was incorporated on 18 October 2019, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ENABL A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENABL A/S is Hedensted, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of ENABL A/S?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ENABL A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hans-christian Ellegard (appointed 2019-12-17) and Lars Jensen (appointed 2024-09-05) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Rasmus Jessen and Anders Kruse) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ENABL A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENABL A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENABL A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Visign Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway, Taiwan, Finland, Hungary, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENABL A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENABL A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENABL A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ENABL A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.