ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is a Public Limited Company registered in Ireland under IE534814, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 31 October 2013 and lists its registered address as Dublin 2, Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
31
Directors and officers of ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
The Director of ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY currently on record is ROGER HARLEY KIMMEL; 13 of the 31 officer records shown for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). The remaining 18 records shown (PETER MAHER, ALAN CASEY and 16 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Group structure of ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- AUXILIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC
- ENDO DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
- PAR PHARMACEUTICAL INC
- ENDO LUXEMBOURG FINANCE COMPANY I SARL
- ENDO HEALTH SOLUTIONS INC
- ENDO LUXEMBOURG FINANCE COMPANY II SARL
Data availability
Those 6 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's company registration number?
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registration number is IE534814, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is intermediate.
Is ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY still an active company?
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.
When was ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY incorporated?
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY was incorporated on 31 October 2013, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registered address?
The registered address on file for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is Dublin 2, Ireland.
What legal structure is ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY registered as?
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is registered as a Public Limited Company in Ireland.
Who are the officers/directors of ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY?
The Director of ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY currently on record is ROGER HARLEY KIMMEL; 13 of the 31 officer records shown for ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). The remaining 18 records shown (PETER MAHER, ALAN CASEY and 16 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Does ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?
ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like ENDO INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.