Skip links
Companies
› Spain › ENEL IBERIA SL
ENEL IBERIA SL logo

ENEL IBERIA SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B85721025
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.enelgreenpower.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

ENEL IBERIA SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B85721025, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for ENEL IBERIA SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENEL IBERIA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for ENEL IBERIA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Francisco De Acha Besga, Jose Damian Bogas Galvez and Flavio Cattaneo all serve as Consejero.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FD
Francisco De Acha Besga ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JD
Jose Damian Bogas Galvez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FC
Flavio Cattaneo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENEL IBERIA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ENEL SPA, registered in Italy. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ENEL SPA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ENEL IBERIA SL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ENEL SPA
Italy
ENDESA SA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A28023430

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENEL IBERIA SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ENEL IBERIA SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENEL IBERIA SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ENEL IBERIA SL's company registration number?

ENEL IBERIA SL's registration number is B85721025, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENEL IBERIA SL still an active company?

ENEL IBERIA SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is ENEL IBERIA SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENEL IBERIA SL is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is ENEL IBERIA SL registered as?

ENEL IBERIA SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of ENEL IBERIA SL?

Three officers are currently on record for ENEL IBERIA SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Francisco De Acha Besga, Jose Damian Bogas Galvez and Flavio Cattaneo all serve as Consejero.

Does ENEL IBERIA SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENEL IBERIA SL sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ENEL SPA, registered in Italy. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENEL IBERIA SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENEL IBERIA SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENEL IBERIA SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like ENEL IBERIA SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.