Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Energiebauern GmbH
Energiebauern GmbH logo

Energiebauern GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20289 Augsburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sielenbach, Germany
Website
www.energiebauern.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Energiebauern GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20289 Augsburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sielenbach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Energiebauern GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Energiebauern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Bichler, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Florian Bichler at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Bichler 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Florian Bichler 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Florian Bichler 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Bichler 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Bichler 9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Energiebauern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Bichler (appointed 2003-12-29), Florian Bichler (appointed 2008-10-28) and Martin Bichler all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hubert Miller and Martin David Bichler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Energiebauern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Josef Bichler ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Florian Bichler ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Martin Bichler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Hubert Miller RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-29
Resigned
2006-08-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Martin David Bichler RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Energiebauern GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 24 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 24 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 24 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Energiebauern GmbH
Germany
Solarpark Nannhofen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A97368

Solarpark Wollomoos GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 86150A21943

Solarpark Achstetten GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 86150A21945

UW Starkenberg GmbH
GermanyDE 86150B32442

Solarpark Rieda GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 86150A21947

Energiebauern GmbH & Co. Kraftwerke KG
GermanyDE 86150A16433

Solarpark Beilrode GmbH & Co . KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 04275A18827

EB Solar GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 86150A18896

+16 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Energiebauern GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Energiebauern GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Energiebauern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Bichler, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Florian Bichler at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Energiebauern GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Energiebauern GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Energiebauern GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Energiebauern GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Energiebauern GmbH's company registration number?

Energiebauern GmbH's registration number is HRB 20289 Augsburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Energiebauern GmbH still an active company?

Energiebauern GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Energiebauern GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Energiebauern GmbH is Sielenbach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Energiebauern GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Energiebauern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Josef Bichler (appointed 2003-12-29), Florian Bichler (appointed 2008-10-28) and Martin Bichler all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hubert Miller and Martin David Bichler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Energiebauern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Energiebauern GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Energiebauern GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 24 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 24 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 24 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Energiebauern GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Energiebauern GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Energiebauern GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Energiebauern GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.