Skip links
Companies
› United States › ENERPAC CORP.
ENERPAC CORP. logo

ENERPAC CORP.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
1S17344
Incorporation Date
1973-06-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
enerpac.com/
Source: Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions

ENERPAC CORP. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 1S17344, and its current status with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is inactive. The company was incorporated on 25 June 1973 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for ENERPAC CORP.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENERPAC CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director Of Engineering of ENERPAC CORP. currently on record is Jeff Smith; five officers are currently on record for ENERPAC CORP., filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jeff Smith ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director Of Engineering

SF
Steve Fisher ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-03-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Product Engineer

KR
Kevin Rogers ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Product Engineer

MJ
Mark Johnson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Global Product Group Leader-lifting Devices & Tools

NJ
Nicholas Johnson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Sourcing Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENERPAC CORP. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ENERPAC CORP.
United States
ENERPAC Middle East FZE
#5a454f8a855e5f3143658d16fcb47e56

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENERPAC CORP.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ENERPAC CORP.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENERPAC CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ENERPAC CORP.'s company registration number?

ENERPAC CORP.'s registration number is 1S17344, filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ENERPAC CORP. still an active company?

ENERPAC CORP.'s status on Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was ENERPAC CORP. incorporated?

ENERPAC CORP. was incorporated on 25 June 1973, according to Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

What is ENERPAC CORP.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ENERPAC CORP. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ENERPAC CORP.?

The Director Of Engineering of ENERPAC CORP. currently on record is Jeff Smith; five officers are currently on record for ENERPAC CORP., filed with Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions.

Does ENERPAC CORP. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENERPAC CORP. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENERPAC CORP.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENERPAC CORP.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENERPAC CORP.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ENERPAC CORP.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.