Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG logo

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 14005 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-10-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.roggemann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 14005 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 October 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Max Roggemann, holding 51.1% — a majority holding — followed by Franz Roggemann at 11.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Max Roggemann 51.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Franz Roggemann 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Niels Roggemann 11.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Georg Roggemann 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias Roggemann 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Janßen (appointed 2018-09-27), Carl-Günther Jastram, Carsten Mindermann and Wolfgang Gröngröft all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Timo Lemcke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PJ
Patrick Janßen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Carl-Günther Jastram ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Carsten Mindermann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WG
Wolfgang Gröngröft ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TL
Timo Lemcke RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-09-27
Resigned
2019-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 31134A2320

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 39576A32307

Dekoratec GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 15236A3451FF

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 25421A3303PI

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 90402A12776

Enno Roggemann GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B1059

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 21335A786

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 15236A1412FF

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Max Roggemann, holding 51.1% — a majority holding — followed by Franz Roggemann at 11.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 14005 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 18 October 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Janßen (appointed 2018-09-27), Carl-Günther Jastram, Carsten Mindermann and Wolfgang Gröngröft all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Timo Lemcke) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Enno Roggemann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.