Skip links
Companies
› United States › ENOVIX CORPORATION
ENOVIX CORPORATION logo

ENOVIX CORPORATION

Inactive

in

Registration No.
604758206
Incorporation Date
2021-05-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FREMONT, United States
Website
www.enovix.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

ENOVIX CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 604758206, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 13 May 2021 and lists its registered address as FREMONT, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 19.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by UBS Group AG at 6.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 19.8% Washington Secretary of State
UBS Group AG 6.7% Washington Secretary of State
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 4.7% Washington Secretary of State
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.9% Washington Secretary of State
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF 1.6% Washington Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State. Harrold Rust serves as Governingperson.

Management authority at ENOVIX CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HR
Harrold Rust ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENOVIX CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States, South Korea, Malaysia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ENOVIX CORPORATION
United States
Routejade inc.
South KoreaKR 3148131997

ENOVIX MALAYSIA SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 202301008848

Enovix Operations Inc.
United StatesUS CA 4234647

Ennuowei Battery (shenzhen) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 440300280610901

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENOVIX CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENOVIX CORPORATION?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 19.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by UBS Group AG at 6.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ENOVIX CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ENOVIX CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ENOVIX CORPORATION have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ENOVIX CORPORATION's company registration number?

ENOVIX CORPORATION's registration number is 604758206, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ENOVIX CORPORATION still an active company?

ENOVIX CORPORATION's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was ENOVIX CORPORATION incorporated?

ENOVIX CORPORATION was incorporated on 13 May 2021, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is ENOVIX CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for ENOVIX CORPORATION is FREMONT, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ENOVIX CORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for ENOVIX CORPORATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State. Harrold Rust serves as Governingperson. Management authority at ENOVIX CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENOVIX CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENOVIX CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States, South Korea, Malaysia, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENOVIX CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENOVIX CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENOVIX CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ENOVIX CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.