Skip links
Companies
› United States › ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. logo

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.

Active

in

Registration No.
0010775911
Incorporation Date
1998-04-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
HOUSTON, United States
Website
enterpriseproducts.com/
Source: Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0010775911, and its current status with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is active. The company was incorporated on 14 April 1998 and lists its registered address as HOUSTON, United States. 4 shareholders are on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is ALPS ETF TRUST-ALERIAN MLP ETF, holding 13.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AIM Investment Fd.s -Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fd. at 5.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ALPS ETF TRUST-ALERIAN MLP ETF 13.2% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect
AIM Investment Fd.s -Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fd. 5.7% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect
GLOBAL X FUNDS-Global X MLP ETF 2.5% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect
GOLDMAN SACHS TRUST-Goldman Sachs MLP Energy Infrastructure Fund 1.3% Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Co-ceo & Director Of Enterprise Products Holdings Llc of ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. currently on record is A. James Teague; five officers are currently on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AJ
A. James Teague ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Co-ceo & Director Of Enterprise Products Holdings Llc

HP
Harry Paul Weitzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, General Counsel, Secretary & Director Of Enterprise Products Holdings Llc

RD
Robert D. Sanders ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Asset Optimization

KD
Karen D. Taylor ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Human Resources – Enterprise Products Holdings Llc

RD
Richard Daniel Boss ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp, Principal Accounting Officer & Cfo Of Enterprise Products Holdings Llc

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 157 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 157 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 157 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
United States
Enterprise Products Olpgp, Inc.
United StatesUS TX 3734966

Enterprise Terminalling LLC
United StatesUS TX 0800837293

Enterprise Houston Ship Channel, L.P.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 0014494110

Enterprise Ethane Terminals LLC
United StatesUS TX 0805161152

Enterprise Acquisition Holdings LLC
United StatesUS TX 5734978

Centennial Pipeline LLC
United StatesUS OH 341924036

Teco Gas Gathering LLC
United States#0128484306

Serket LLC
United StatesUS TX 0804916023

+149 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.?

Four shareholders are currently on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is ALPS ETF TRUST-ALERIAN MLP ETF, holding 13.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AIM Investment Fd.s -Invesco SteelPath MLP Income Fd. at 5.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P..

What is ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s company registration number?

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s registration number is 0010775911, filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. still an active company?

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s status on Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect is listed as active.

When was ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. incorporated?

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. was incorporated on 14 April 1998, according to Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect.

What is ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. is HOUSTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.?

The Co-ceo & Director Of Enterprise Products Holdings Llc of ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. currently on record is A. James Teague; five officers are currently on record for ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P., filed with Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Management authority at ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 157 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 157 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 157 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Texas Secretary of State — SOSDirect and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.