Entreprises Hydrogaz
Entreprises Hydrogaz is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0404257990, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 January 1952 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Entreprises Hydrogaz, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Entreprises Hydrogaz
One shareholder is currently on record for Entreprises Hydrogaz, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Canalfin Infra Group, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canalfin Infra Group | 100% | Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Entreprises Hydrogaz
Two of the 5 officer records shown for Entreprises Hydrogaz are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). C&A ASSOCIATES SPRL and ALTERNUM SPRL both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Benoît Aerts and Fabian Labrozzo) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Entreprises Hydrogaz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Group Structure
Group structure of Entreprises Hydrogaz
Entreprises Hydrogaz sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Infragroup Midco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Entreprises Hydrogaz is Canalfin Infra Group, holding 100% as filed in Entreprises Hydrogaz's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Infragroup Midco S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- RENE DERULLIEUX ET FILS (Belgium)
Data availability
Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Infragroup Midco S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Entreprises Hydrogaz?
One shareholder is currently on record for Entreprises Hydrogaz, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Canalfin Infra Group, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Entreprises Hydrogaz's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Entreprises Hydrogaz is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Entreprises Hydrogaz have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for Entreprises Hydrogaz.
What is Entreprises Hydrogaz's company registration number?
Entreprises Hydrogaz's registration number is 0404257990, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Entreprises Hydrogaz still an active company?
Entreprises Hydrogaz's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was Entreprises Hydrogaz incorporated?
Entreprises Hydrogaz was incorporated on 21 January 1952, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is Entreprises Hydrogaz's registered address?
The registered address on file for Entreprises Hydrogaz is Belgium.
What legal structure is Entreprises Hydrogaz registered as?
Entreprises Hydrogaz is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.
Who are the officers/directors of Entreprises Hydrogaz?
Two of the 5 officer records shown for Entreprises Hydrogaz are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). C&A ASSOCIATES SPRL and ALTERNUM SPRL both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Benoît Aerts and Fabian Labrozzo) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Entreprises Hydrogaz sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Entreprises Hydrogaz have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Entreprises Hydrogaz sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Infragroup Midco S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Entreprises Hydrogaz's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Entreprises Hydrogaz's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Entreprises Hydrogaz's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Entreprises Hydrogaz's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.