Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Envalior GmbH
Envalior GmbH logo

Envalior GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 109136 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.envalior.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Envalior GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 109136 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Envalior GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Envalior GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Platin 2170. GmbH, holding 59.1% — a majority holding — followed by LANXESS Deutschland GmbH at 1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Platin 2170. GmbH 59.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LANXESS Deutschland GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Envalior GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Envalior GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PT
Paula Tinkler ACTIVE

Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Officer

TL
Tobias Luhmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MZ
Mihaela Zuideveld ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SF
Sascha Fehlemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DP
David Poignie ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Envalior GmbH sits 11 levels below its ultimate parent, Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Envalior GmbH is Platin 2170. GmbH, holding 59.1% as filed in Envalior GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited
Cayman Islands
Envalior Engineering Materials Inc.
United StatesUS IN 2274637

Envalior Holding I GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B275490

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Envalior GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Envalior GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Envalior GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Platin 2170. GmbH, holding 59.1% — a majority holding — followed by LANXESS Deutschland GmbH at 1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Envalior GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Envalior GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Envalior GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Envalior GmbH.

What is Envalior GmbH's company registration number?

Envalior GmbH's registration number is HRB 109136 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Envalior GmbH still an active company?

Envalior GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Envalior GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Envalior GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Envalior GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Envalior GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Envalior GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Envalior GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Envalior GmbH sits 11 levels below its ultimate parent, Al Montelena (Cayman) Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Envalior GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Envalior GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Envalior GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Envalior GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.