Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Erich Utsch GmbH

Erich Utsch GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14505 Siegen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Siegen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Erich Utsch GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14505 Siegen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Siegen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Erich Utsch GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Erich Utsch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is uGroup Holding GmbH, holding 98.7% — a majority holding — followed by Richard Taffinder at 1.3%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
uGroup Holding GmbH 98.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Richard Taffinder 1.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Erich Utsch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Erich Utsch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Sabine Steinhorst ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Alexander Schwarz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Jens Sorensen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Maik Boller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HK
Heiko Klöckner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Erich Utsch GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Polaris Holdings GmbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Immediately above Erich Utsch GmbH is uGroup Holding GmbH, holding 98.7% as filed in Erich Utsch GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Polaris Holdings GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Spain, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Polaris Holdings GmbH
Germany
Erich Utsch GmbH
FinlandFI 30914348

UTSCH ESPAÑA S.L.
SpainES B60918257

Sieveo GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B12831

John R. Wald Company, Inc.
United StatesUS PA 0000378342

Utsch GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 57072B4570

UGROUP UK NUMBERPLATES LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 12352972

Utsch Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 57072B2577

Utsch Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 2577 Siegen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Erich Utsch GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Erich Utsch GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Erich Utsch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is uGroup Holding GmbH, holding 98.7% — a majority holding — followed by Richard Taffinder at 1.3%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Erich Utsch GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Erich Utsch GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Erich Utsch GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Erich Utsch GmbH.

What is Erich Utsch GmbH's company registration number?

Erich Utsch GmbH's registration number is HRB 14505 Siegen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Erich Utsch GmbH still an active company?

Erich Utsch GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Erich Utsch GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Erich Utsch GmbH is Siegen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Erich Utsch GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Erich Utsch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Erich Utsch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Erich Utsch GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Erich Utsch GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Polaris Holdings GmbH, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Spain, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Erich Utsch GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Erich Utsch GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Erich Utsch GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Erich Utsch GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.