Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRA 110658 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
1998-12-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Visbek, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 110658 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 December 1998 and lists its registered address as Visbek, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Five shareholders are currently on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Heinz Wesjohann, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Paul Wesjohann at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Peter Heinz Wesjohann 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Markus Paul Wesjohann 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Felix Thomas Wesjohann 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Doris Annegret Wesjohann 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Paul Wesjohann & Co. Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

The Limited Partner of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft currently on record is Peter Wesjohann; five officers are currently on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PW
Peter Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FW
Felix Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AW
Annegret Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DA
Doris Annegret Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PW
Paul-Heinz Wesjohann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RWS-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
  • PHW I GmbH
  • Avian Health GmbH
  • BSG Logistik & Service GmbH
  • PT LOHMANN ANIMAL HEALT INDONESIA

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
RWS-Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH + subsidiaries
DE HRB 110432 Oldenburg

PHW I GmbH
DE HRB 111379 Oldenburg

Avian Health GmbH
DE HRB 111515 Oldenburg

BSG Logistik & Service GmbH
DE HRB 112114 Oldenburg

PT LOHMANN ANIMAL HEALT INDONESIA
#0837985200

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Peter Heinz Wesjohann, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Markus Paul Wesjohann at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 110658 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft incorporated?

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft was incorporated on 29 December 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Visbek, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

The Limited Partner of Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft currently on record is Peter Wesjohann; five officers are currently on record for Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Erste Paul-Heinz Wesjohann GmbH & Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.