Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Eska B.V.
Eska B.V. logo

Eska B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
02037748
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Sappemeer, Netherlands
Website
www.eska.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Eska B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 02037748, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Sappemeer, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Eska B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Eska B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Eska B.V.

One officer is currently on record for Eska B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C. Volckaerts serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JV
J.C. Volckaerts ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Eska B.V.

Eska B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AP AIM AIF, SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to AP AIM AIF, SCSp is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Eska B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ESKA HONG KONG LIMITED (Hong Kong)
  • Eska USA B.V. (Netherlands)
  • ESKA BOARD IBERICA SA. (Spain)
  • ESKA B.V (Italy)
  • Eska Germany GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Hong Kong, Spain, Italy, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
AP AIM AIF, SCSp
Luxembourg
ESKA HONG KONG LIMITED
Hong KongHK 50640614

Eska USA B.V.
NetherlandsNL 34254784

ESKA BOARD IBERICA SA.
SpainES A08977654

ESKA B.V
ItalyIT IT05438180969

Eska Germany GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B13545

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Eska B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eska B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Eska B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Eska B.V.'s company registration number?

Eska B.V.'s registration number is 02037748, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Eska B.V. still an active company?

Eska B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Eska B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Eska B.V. is Sappemeer, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Eska B.V. registered as?

Eska B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Eska B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for Eska B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). J.C. Volckaerts serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Eska B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Eska B.V. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, AP AIM AIF, SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Hong Kong, Spain, Italy, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Eska B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Eska B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Eska B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Eska B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.