Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Etablissementen Van Moer
Etablissementen Van Moer logo

Etablissementen Van Moer

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0403629965
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
www.vanmoer.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Etablissementen Van Moer is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0403629965, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Etablissementen Van Moer, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Etablissementen Van Moer, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is VM Workwear Group, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VM Workwear Group 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Etablissementen Van Moer currently on record is PHILIP KARS; five officers are currently on record for Etablissementen Van Moer, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Etablissementen Van Moer sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PK
PHILIP KARS ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

HV
Hugo Vermeulen ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

KE
KIRK EHRLICH ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

KV
Kenny Van Riel ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BI
BRITT INGEBRITSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Etablissementen Van Moer sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vm Workwear Group, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Etablissementen Van Moer is Vm Workwear Group, holding 100% as filed in Etablissementen Van Moer's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Vm Workwear Group
Belgium
Van Moer Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 34102628

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Etablissementen Van Moer?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Etablissementen Van Moer?

One shareholder is currently on record for Etablissementen Van Moer, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is VM Workwear Group, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Etablissementen Van Moer's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Etablissementen Van Moer is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Etablissementen Van Moer have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Etablissementen Van Moer.

What is Etablissementen Van Moer's company registration number?

Etablissementen Van Moer's registration number is 0403629965, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Etablissementen Van Moer still an active company?

Etablissementen Van Moer's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Etablissementen Van Moer's registered address?

The registered address on file for Etablissementen Van Moer is Belgium.

What legal structure is Etablissementen Van Moer registered as?

Etablissementen Van Moer is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Etablissementen Van Moer?

The Director of Etablissementen Van Moer currently on record is PHILIP KARS; five officers are currently on record for Etablissementen Van Moer, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Management authority at Etablissementen Van Moer sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Etablissementen Van Moer have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Etablissementen Van Moer sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Vm Workwear Group, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Etablissementen Van Moer's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Etablissementen Van Moer's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Etablissementen Van Moer's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Etablissementen Van Moer's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.