Skip links
Companies
› France › ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID
ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID logo

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
76520081100014
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
OYONNAX, France
Website
www.edaplastiques.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 76520081100014, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is OYONNAX, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Herve David, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Herve David 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Audit & Conseil Du Leman serves as Statutory Auditor; Eda Developpements serves as President Of Sas; Figes Audit serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (SOFINEDA and MARIE-CHRISTINE SOIBINET DAVID) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

A&
Audit & Conseil Du Leman ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

ED
Eda Developpements ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

FA
Figes Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

S
SOFINEDA RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MS
MARIE-CHRISTINE SOIBINET DAVID RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDA DEVELOPPEMENTS, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to EDA DEVELOPPEMENTS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDA DEVELOPPEMENTS
France
EDA SOLUCIONES PRODUCTOS SL.
SpainES B05429774

EDA GmbH
GermanyDE 66119B105473

ASTELIA
FranceFR 95178120200019

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID?

One shareholder is currently on record for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Herve David, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID.

What is ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's company registration number?

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's registration number is 76520081100014, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID still an active company?

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's registered address?

The registered address on file for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID is OYONNAX, France.

What legal structure is ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID registered as?

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Audit & Conseil Du Leman serves as Statutory Auditor; Eda Developpements serves as President Of Sas; Figes Audit serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (SOFINEDA and MARIE-CHRISTINE SOIBINET DAVID) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDA DEVELOPPEMENTS, registered in France. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span France, Spain, Germany jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ETABLISSEMENTS GEORGES DAVID's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.