Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH
Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH logo

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 130901 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
1997-12-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nordhorn, Germany
Website
www.euregio-klinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 130901 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 December 1997 and lists its registered address as Nordhorn, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim at 6%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH 94% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Kamp and Ralf Brinkmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Niemann serves as Officer.

Management authority at Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Michael Kamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Ralf Brinkmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MN
Markus Niemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH is Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH, holding 94% as filed in Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH
Germany
Zehnte Nordhorner Beteiligungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 49074A208308

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH, holding 94% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim at 6%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH.

What is Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's company registration number?

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's registration number is HRB 130901 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH still an active company?

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH incorporated?

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH was incorporated on 3 December 1997, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH is Nordhorn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Kamp and Ralf Brinkmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Niemann serves as Officer. Management authority at Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Euregio-Klinik Grafschaft Bentheim Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Euregio-Klinik Albert-Schweitzer-Straße GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.