European Aerosols GmbH
European Aerosols GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 440509 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 June 1964 and lists its registered address as Haßmersheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for European Aerosols GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
3
Three shareholders are currently on record for European Aerosols GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Motip Dupli Holding GmbH, holding 91.5% — a majority holding — followed by European Aerosols AG at 4.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motip Dupli Holding GmbH | 91.5% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| European Aerosols AG | 4.8% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Motip Dupli Holding GmbH | 3.8% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of European Aerosols GmbH currently on record is Thomas Schafer; five officers are currently on record for European Aerosols GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at European Aerosols GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
European Aerosols GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, European Aerosols Group B.V., registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Immediately above European Aerosols GmbH is Motip Dupli Holding GmbH, holding 95.2% as filed in European Aerosols GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). European Aerosols Group B.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Austria, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
European Aerosols Group B.V.
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns European Aerosols GmbH?
Three shareholders are currently on record for European Aerosols GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Motip Dupli Holding GmbH, holding 91.5% — a majority holding — followed by European Aerosols AG at 4.8%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is European Aerosols GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for European Aerosols GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does European Aerosols GmbH have on record?
3 shareholders are shown on record for European Aerosols GmbH.
What is European Aerosols GmbH's company registration number?
European Aerosols GmbH's registration number is HRB 440509 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is European Aerosols GmbH still an active company?
European Aerosols GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
When was European Aerosols GmbH incorporated?
European Aerosols GmbH was incorporated on 30 June 1964, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
What is European Aerosols GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for European Aerosols GmbH is Haßmersheim, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of European Aerosols GmbH?
The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of European Aerosols GmbH currently on record is Thomas Schafer; five officers are currently on record for European Aerosols GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at European Aerosols GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does European Aerosols GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
European Aerosols GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, European Aerosols Group B.V., registered in Netherlands. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 4 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Spain, Austria, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to European Aerosols GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to European Aerosols GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access European Aerosols GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like European Aerosols GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.