Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 10227 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
diako-leipzig.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10227 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AGAPLESION MITTELDEUTSCHLAND gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenhaus Leipzig e.V. at 30%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
AGAPLESION MITTELDEUTSCHLAND gemeinnützige GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenhaus Leipzig e.V. 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

11

Directors and officers of Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH

Two of the 11 officer records shown for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maria Beyer (appointed 2022-12-23) and Dirk Herrmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 9 records shown (René Möller, Claudia Müller-Pagnozzi and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 11 most relevant records are shown here.

MB
Maria Beyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Herrmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
René Möller RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-23
Resigned
2007-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Claudia Müller-Pagnozzi RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-28
Resigned
2010-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HR
Hans-Christoph Runne RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-29
Resigned
2013-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EH
Edgar Harald Strauch RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-28
Resigned
2013-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Christoph Möllering RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-18
Resigned
2017-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Michael Kühne RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HJ
Hubertus Josef Jaeger RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-10
Resigned
2019-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Dirk Günter Herrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AE
Andreas Eckmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-28
Resigned
2009-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Leipziger Diakonie Hospiz gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • edia.med Medizinische Versorgungszentren gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG
Germany
Leipziger Diakonie Hospiz gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B38012

edia.med Medizinische Versorgungszentren gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B23586

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is AGAPLESION MITTELDEUTSCHLAND gemeinnützige GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Ev.-Luth. Diakonissenhaus Leipzig e.V. at 30%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 10227 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 11 officer records shown for Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maria Beyer (appointed 2022-12-23) and Dirk Herrmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 9 records shown (René Möller, Claudia Müller-Pagnozzi and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Agaplesion gemeinnutzige AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ev. Diakonissenkrankenhaus Leipzig gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.