EV VVS Aps
EV VVS Aps is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 44630982, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 February 2024 and lists its registered address as København NV, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for EV VVS Aps, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for EV VVS Aps, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).
The largest of these is EJENDOMSVISIONER A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| EJENDOMSVISIONER A/S | 100% | Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) |
Officers
2
Two officers are currently on record for EV VVS Aps, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Ian Winther-Høiland (appointed 2024-02-12) serves as Adm. Dir.; Dennis Molskov Holm serves as Reel Ejer.
Management authority at EV VVS Aps sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
EV VVS Aps sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Iwh Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. Immediately above EV VVS Aps is Ejendomsvisioner A/S, holding 100% as filed in EV VVS Aps's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Iwh Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.
Iwh Holding ApS
Denmark
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns EV VVS Aps?
One shareholder is currently on record for EV VVS Aps, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is EJENDOMSVISIONER A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is EV VVS Aps's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for EV VVS Aps is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does EV VVS Aps have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for EV VVS Aps.
What is EV VVS Aps's company registration number?
EV VVS Aps's registration number is 44630982, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.
Is EV VVS Aps still an active company?
EV VVS Aps's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.
When was EV VVS Aps incorporated?
EV VVS Aps was incorporated on 12 February 2024, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).
What is EV VVS Aps's registered address?
The registered address on file for EV VVS Aps is København NV, Denmark.
What legal structure is EV VVS Aps registered as?
EV VVS Aps is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.
Who are the officers/directors of EV VVS Aps?
Two officers are currently on record for EV VVS Aps, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Ian Winther-Høiland (appointed 2024-02-12) serves as Adm. Dir.; Dennis Molskov Holm serves as Reel Ejer. Management authority at EV VVS Aps sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does EV VVS Aps have a parent company or subsidiaries?
EV VVS Aps sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Iwh Holding ApS, registered in Denmark.
Can Zavia monitor changes to EV VVS Aps's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EV VVS Aps's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access EV VVS Aps's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like EV VVS Aps's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.