EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED
Exact Digital Limited is a private limited company registered in Ireland under company number 351957, incorporated on 10 January 2002. Its registered office is at Perigord House, Damastown Industrial Park, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15, D15 W5YW. According to Companies Registration Office (CRO) records, Exact Digital Limited is classified under NACE code 22.22, Printing N.E.C. (printing not elsewhere classified), and its CRO status is recorded as active (Normal). The CRO register classifies Exact Digital Limited as a small company. Its most recent annual accounts were filed on 14 October 2025, made up to the financial year ended 31 December 2024, with the next annual return due by 30 September 2026.
No independently verifiable information on current products, services, employee numbers or trading revenue was identified from official sources at the time of research. The domain historically associated with the company, exact.ie, no longer displays content related to a printing or digital-solutions business, so it has not been used as a source for this description.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Exact Digital Limited
Exact Digital Limited has one disclosed shareholder on record with the Companies Registration Office (CRO): Esver Limited, an Irish-registered company, which holds 100 ordinary shares of EUR 1.00 each, representing 100% of the issued share capital. This holding was verified as at 31 December 2024. No other shareholders are disclosed in the reviewed filing, and the disclosure appears complete for the ordinary share class as at that date.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is identified in the sources reviewed. Esver Limited is a corporate shareholder, and its own ownership chain was not independently verified as part of this review, so a beneficial-ownership conclusion for an individual cannot be made from the available data.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for Exact Digital Limited is Full for the direct ordinary shareholding (Esver Limited, 100%, as at 31 December 2024). Ireland’s Register of Beneficial Ownership (RBO), which would identify any natural-person UBO, is not searchable by the general public, so UBO information is classified as Not public.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 2026-09-18
- SoloCheck company report – https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/Exact-Digital-Limited-351957 – retrieved 2026-09-18
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESVER LIMITED | 100% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
10
Directors and officers of Exact Digital Limited
Reviewed CRO-sourced records show two active officers and three resigned officers for Exact Digital Limited, out of a disclosed total of ten historical appointments; only the first page of appointment history was available for this review. The current active officers are a Director (appointed 18 August 2015) and a Company Secretary (appointed 28 September 2021). Three earlier directors are recorded as resigned, including two who resigned within days of the company’s incorporation in January 2002 and one who served from 2002 to 2017. Nationality is not disclosed in the reviewed records for any officer.
Recent officer changes
- Company Secretary appointed 28 September 2021 (CRO filing).
- Director appointed 18 August 2015, remains active (CRO filing).
- Director resigned 24 July 2017, after service since incorporation in January 2002 (CRO filing).
Data availability
Officer information for Exact Digital Limited is Partial: the CRO register discloses ten historical appointments in total, of which five (two active, three resigned) were reviewed in this pass. Nationality and residential-address detail are not part of the standard CRO officer filing and are not disclosed.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 2026-09-18
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Exact Digital Limited
Exact Digital Limited is not an independent company. CRO shareholder records confirm that its issued share capital is 100% held by Esver Limited (Irish company number 540996), which is accordingly its immediate parent. No ultimate parent above Esver Limited was independently verified in this review. Corporate-linkage data reviewed alongside the shareholder filing also associates three further Irish companies with Esver Limited: Elegant Printing Co. Limited, Fine Print Limited and Perigord Group Limited. These entities were not independently re-verified against their own CRO shareholder filings in this review, so they are presented as a possible linkage rather than confirmed sister companies. All entities referenced are registered in Ireland.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esver Limited | IE | 540996 | Immediate parent | 100% (ordinary shares) | Active | 2024-12-31 |
Data availability
Group information is Parent only: the immediate parent and its 100% ordinary shareholding are verified through the CRO shareholder filing. Possible sister-company relationships were identified in corporate-linkage data but were not independently confirmed against each entity’s own CRO filing, so they are omitted from the verified relationships table.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 2026-09-18
ESVER LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED do?
Private limited company registered in Ireland (CRO number 351957), classified under NACE code 22.22 Printing N.E.C.; incorporated 10 January 2002; CRO status Active (Normal); classified by the CRO as a small company.
Who owns EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED?
100% owned by Esver Limited (Ireland, company number 540996), per a CRO shareholder filing verified as at 31 December 2024.
Who is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner identified; Ireland Register of Beneficial Ownership (RBO) is not publicly searchable.
What is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's company registration number?
EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's registration number is IE351957, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED still an active company?
EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED incorporated?
EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED was incorporated on 10 January 2002, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED is Mulhuddart Dublin 15,, Ireland.
What legal structure is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED registered as?
EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Is EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
Not publicly listed; no stock-exchange listing was identified for Exact Digital Limited.
Who are the officers/directors of EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED?
Two active officers (a Director since 18 August 2015 and a Company Secretary since 28 September 2021) and three resigned directors per CRO filings; partial record, 5 of 10 disclosed historical appointments reviewed.
Does EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Immediate parent is Esver Limited (IE 540996), 100% ordinary shareholding verified via CRO filing dated 31 December 2024; possible sister companies identified in corporate-linkage data but not independently verified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like EXACT DIGITAL LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.