Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD
F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD logo

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD

Active

in

Registration No.
197301125N
Incorporation Date
1972-12-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.fjbenjamin.com/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 197301125N, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 December 1972 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD

The Executive Chairman of F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD currently on record is Eli Manasseh Benjamin; five officers are currently on record for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

EM
Eli Manasseh Benjamin ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Executive Chairman

FJ
Frank J. Benjamin ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Founder & Emeritus Chairman

DJ
Douglas Jackie Benjamin ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Group Ceo & Executive Director

PF
Pei Fern Wong ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Cfo & Company Secretary

ST
Say Tain Foo ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Cfo & Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • F J BENJAMIN CONCEPTS PTE LTD (Singapore)
  • F.J.B. INVESTMENT PTE LTD (Singapore)
  • FASHION DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • F J BENJAMIN (M) SDN. BHD. (Malaysia)
  • F J Benjamin (H.K.) Limited (Hong Kong)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD
Singapore
F J BENJAMIN CONCEPTS PTE LTD
SingaporeSG 199905687D

F.J.B. INVESTMENT PTE LTD+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 198600684M

FASHION DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 198804478G

F J BENJAMIN (M) SDN. BHD.
MalaysiaMY 197501003746

F J Benjamin (H.K.) Limited
Hong KongHK 09419282

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's company registration number?

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's registration number is 197301125N, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD still an active company?

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD incorporated?

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on 6 December 1972, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Who are the officers/directors of F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD?

The Executive Chairman of F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD currently on record is Eli Manasseh Benjamin; five officers are currently on record for F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

Does F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like F J BENJAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.