Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Facit Bank A/S
Facit Bank A/S logo

Facit Bank A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
40236546
Incorporation Date
2019-02-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense C, Denmark
Website
www.facitbank.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Facit Bank A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 40236546, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 February 2019 and lists its registered address as Odense C, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Facit Bank A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Facit Bank A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is 3C Facit Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
3C Facit Holding ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Adm. Dir. of Facit Bank A/S currently on record is Jesper Lyhne; five officers are currently on record for Facit Bank A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Facit Bank A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
Jesper Lyhne ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

OM
Ole Michael Friis ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

MM
Mette Marie Pihl Overgaard ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

TR
Tom Rattleff ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MA
Michael Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Facit Bank A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, 3c Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Facit Bank A/S is 3C Facit Holding ApS, holding 100% as filed in Facit Bank A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). 3c Holding ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
3c Holding ApS
Denmark
Facit Bank Nuf
NorwayNO 927111772

Facit Bank Nuf
NorwayNO 927016966

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Facit Bank A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Facit Bank A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Facit Bank A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is 3C Facit Holding ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Facit Bank A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Facit Bank A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Facit Bank A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Facit Bank A/S.

What is Facit Bank A/S's company registration number?

Facit Bank A/S's registration number is 40236546, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Facit Bank A/S still an active company?

Facit Bank A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Facit Bank A/S incorporated?

Facit Bank A/S was incorporated on 6 February 2019, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Facit Bank A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Facit Bank A/S is Odense C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Facit Bank A/S?

The Adm. Dir. of Facit Bank A/S currently on record is Jesper Lyhne; five officers are currently on record for Facit Bank A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at Facit Bank A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Facit Bank A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Facit Bank A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, 3c Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Facit Bank A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Facit Bank A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Facit Bank A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Facit Bank A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.