Skip links
Companies
› Spain › FACTOR ENERGIA SA
FACTOR ENERGIA SA logo

FACTOR ENERGIA SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A61893871
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BARCELONA, Spain
Website
www.factorenergia.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

FACTOR ENERGIA SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A61893871, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is BARCELONA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for FACTOR ENERGIA SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FACTOR ENERGIA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of FACTOR ENERGIA SA

The Consejero of FACTOR ENERGIA SA currently on record is Sebastian Ruiz Ruiz; six officers are currently on record for FACTOR ENERGIA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Sebastian Ruiz Ruiz ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

MH
Miguel Hernando ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FC
Ferguson Craig ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

RL
Royal Lytham & St Annes Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AR
Adolfo Rousaud Vinas ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AM
Alvaro Mata Mayrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FACTOR ENERGIA SA

FACTOR ENERGIA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MARUBENI CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to MARUBENI CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by FACTOR ENERGIA SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FACTOR ENERGIA ESPAÑA SA. (Spain)
  • NORTON SOLUTIONS SL. (Spain)
  • ENFORCESCO, S.A. (Portugal)
  • FACTOR ENERGIA GENERACION S.L. (Spain)
  • FACTORTEL S.L. (Spain)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
MARUBENI CORPORATION
Japan
FACTOR ENERGIA ESPAÑA SA.
SpainES A62943600

NORTON SOLUTIONS SL.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B66724030

ENFORCESCO, S.A.
PortugalPT 509816525

FACTOR ENERGIA GENERACION S.L.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B02743367

FACTORTEL S.L.
SpainES B65852766

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FACTOR ENERGIA SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FACTOR ENERGIA SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FACTOR ENERGIA SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FACTOR ENERGIA SA's company registration number?

FACTOR ENERGIA SA's registration number is A61893871, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FACTOR ENERGIA SA still an active company?

FACTOR ENERGIA SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is FACTOR ENERGIA SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for FACTOR ENERGIA SA is BARCELONA, Spain.

What legal structure is FACTOR ENERGIA SA registered as?

FACTOR ENERGIA SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of FACTOR ENERGIA SA?

The Consejero of FACTOR ENERGIA SA currently on record is Sebastian Ruiz Ruiz; six officers are currently on record for FACTOR ENERGIA SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does FACTOR ENERGIA SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FACTOR ENERGIA SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MARUBENI CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Spain, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FACTOR ENERGIA SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FACTOR ENERGIA SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FACTOR ENERGIA SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like FACTOR ENERGIA SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.