Skip links
Companies
› Norway › FÆRDER KOMMUNE
FÆRDER KOMMUNE logo

FÆRDER KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
817263992
Incorporation Date
2016-06-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
NØTTERØY, Norway
Website
www.faerder.kommune.no/

FÆRDER KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 817263992, with active status. The company was incorporated on 2 June 2016 and lists its registered address as NØTTERØY, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for FÆRDER KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FÆRDER KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FÆRDER KOMMUNE

The Director of FÆRDER KOMMUNE currently on record is KPMG AS; five officers are currently on record for FÆRDER KOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KA
KPMG AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

VK
VESTFOLD KOMMUNEREVISJON ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TE
Toril Eeg ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

KK
Kristin Kirsebom ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

VO
Vestfold Og Telemark Revisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FÆRDER KOMMUNE

FÆRDER KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Færder Kommune Organisasjon, Styring og Utvikling (Norway)
  • Færder Kommune Helse og Sosial (Norway)
  • Via Færder AS (Norway)
  • Borgheim Sentrumsbygg AS (Norway)
  • Færder Kommune Kommunedirektor (Norway)
  • Færder Kommune Innovasjon, Medborgerskap og Kultur (Norway)
  • Færder Kommune Samfunnsutvikling (Norway)
  • Færder Kommune Oppvekst og Kunnskap (Norway)
  • GIGAFIB HOLDING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FÆRDER KOMMUNE
Norway
Færder Kommune Organisasjon, Styring og Utvikling
NorwayNO 935568498

Færder Kommune Helse og Sosial
NorwayNO 974640546

Via Færder AS
NorwayNO 859197892

Borgheim Sentrumsbygg AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930456306

Færder Kommune Kommunedirektor
NorwayNO 974643804

Færder Kommune Innovasjon, Medborgerskap og Kultur
NorwayNO 920141994

Færder Kommune Samfunnsutvikling
NorwayNO 974640562

Færder Kommune Oppvekst og Kunnskap
NorwayNO 974635119

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FÆRDER KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FÆRDER KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FÆRDER KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is FÆRDER KOMMUNE still an active company?

FÆRDER KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was FÆRDER KOMMUNE incorporated?

FÆRDER KOMMUNE was incorporated on 2 June 2016.

What is FÆRDER KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FÆRDER KOMMUNE is NØTTERØY, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of FÆRDER KOMMUNE?

The Director of FÆRDER KOMMUNE currently on record is KPMG AS; five officers are currently on record for FÆRDER KOMMUNE.

Does FÆRDER KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FÆRDER KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FÆRDER KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FÆRDER KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FÆRDER KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like FÆRDER KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.