Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Fagligt Fælles Forbund
Fagligt Fælles Forbund logo

Fagligt Fælles Forbund

Active

in

Registration No.
31378028
Incorporation Date
1964-08-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
www.3f.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Fagligt Fælles Forbund is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 31378028, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 August 1964 and lists its registered address as København V, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Fagligt Fælles Forbund with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Fagligt Fælles Forbund, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Fagligt Fælles Forbund

The Reel Ejer of Fagligt Fælles Forbund currently on record is Kenneth Hove; five officers are currently on record for Fagligt Fælles Forbund, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 128 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KH
Kenneth Hove ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

BK
Bjarne Kremmer Elnegaard ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

FW
Freddy Wie Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CS
Carsten Sigsgaard Andersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

CV
Charlotte Vincent Petersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Fagligt Fælles Forbund

Fagligt Fælles Forbund has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rorvig Centret A/S (Denmark)
  • Laugesens Have, Kursuscenter A/S (Denmark)
  • AKF HOLDING A/S (Denmark)
  • INDUSTRIPENSION HOLDING A/S (Denmark)
  • Fagbevægelsens Fordelsprogram A/S (Denmark)
  • PENSIONDANMARK HOLDING A/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Fagligt Fælles Forbund
Denmark
Rorvig Centret A/S
DenmarkDK 17535706

Laugesens Have, Kursuscenter A/S
DenmarkDK 66820610

AKF HOLDING A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 10363977

INDUSTRIPENSION HOLDING A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 15893230

Fagbevægelsens Fordelsprogram A/S
DenmarkDK 27986080

PENSIONDANMARK HOLDING A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29194238

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fagligt Fælles Forbund?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fagligt Fælles Forbund's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Fagligt Fælles Forbund, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Fagligt Fælles Forbund's company registration number?

Fagligt Fælles Forbund's registration number is 31378028, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fagligt Fælles Forbund still an active company?

Fagligt Fælles Forbund's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Fagligt Fælles Forbund incorporated?

Fagligt Fælles Forbund was incorporated on 5 August 1964, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Fagligt Fælles Forbund's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fagligt Fælles Forbund is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Fagligt Fælles Forbund?

The Reel Ejer of Fagligt Fælles Forbund currently on record is Kenneth Hove; five officers are currently on record for Fagligt Fælles Forbund, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does Fagligt Fælles Forbund have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fagligt Fælles Forbund has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fagligt Fælles Forbund's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fagligt Fælles Forbund's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fagligt Fælles Forbund's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Fagligt Fælles Forbund's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.