Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH
Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH logo

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 30683 Kaiserslautern
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sembach, Germany
Website
www.falk-ross.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30683 Kaiserslautern, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sembach, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is THE COTTON GROUP SA, holding 59% — a majority holding — followed by Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
THE COTTON GROUP SA 59% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
THE COTTON GROUP SA 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
THE COTTON GROUP SA 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anouar Amharech and Murielle Degeest both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dimitri Morozov (appointed 2022-07-29) and Oliver Breinig (appointed 2023-05-16) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carl-Johan Forsberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AA
Anouar Amharech ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Murielle Degeest ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Dimitri Morozov ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OB
Oliver Breinig ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CF
Carl-Johan Forsberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-13
Resigned
2023-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Belskand, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Belskand is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Belskand
Belgium
Falk & Ross Group Europe GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 67655B3642

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is THE COTTON GROUP SA, holding 59% — a majority holding — followed by Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH.

What is Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's company registration number?

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's registration number is HRB 30683 Kaiserslautern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH still an active company?

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH is Sembach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anouar Amharech and Murielle Degeest both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dimitri Morozov (appointed 2022-07-29) and Oliver Breinig (appointed 2023-05-16) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Carl-Johan Forsberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Belskand, registered in Belgium. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Falk & Ross Group Equity GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.