Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED logo

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
SC400657
Incorporation Date
2011-05-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FALKIRK, United Kingdom
Website
www.falkirkcommunitytrust.org/
Source: Companies House

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under SC400657, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 31 May 2011 and lists its registered address as FALKIRK, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. David White (appointed 2015-09-28), Iain Henderson (appointed 2022-04-01) and Colin Moodie (appointed 2022-04-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (James Blackwood and Gary Bouse) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 38 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DW
David White ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IH
Iain Henderson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CM
Colin Moodie ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JB
James Blackwood RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-26
Resigned
2022-03-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

GB
Gary Bouse RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-26
Resigned
2022-03-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
United Kingdom
FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRADING LIMITED
GB SC400658

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's company registration number?

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's registration number is SC400657, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED still an active company?

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED incorporated?

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED was incorporated on 31 May 2011, according to Companies House.

What is FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED is FALKIRK, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. David White (appointed 2015-09-28), Iain Henderson (appointed 2022-04-01) and Colin Moodie (appointed 2022-04-01) all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (James Blackwood and Gary Bouse) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like FALKIRK COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.