Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH
Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH logo

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 27043 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißwasser, Germany
Website
www.pflege-kunze.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 27043 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weißwasser, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH at 5.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mathias Krause (appointed 2018-09-27), Christine Glasner (appointed 2018-09-27) and Marcel Müller-Rechenbach (appointed 2022-10-10) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Buhse (appointed 2020-12-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Kunze) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Mathias Krause ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Christine Glasner ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Marcel Müller-Rechenbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christian Buhse ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Daniel Kunze RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-10-29
Resigned
2022-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, aiutanda GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to aiutanda GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
aiutanda GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Kunze-Beteiligungs GmbH at 5.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH.

What is Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's company registration number?

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's registration number is HRB 27043 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH still an active company?

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH is Weißwasser, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mathias Krause (appointed 2018-09-27), Christine Glasner (appointed 2018-09-27) and Marcel Müller-Rechenbach (appointed 2022-10-10) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Christian Buhse (appointed 2020-12-23) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Kunze) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, aiutanda GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Familienunternehmen Kunze GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.