Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Belgium under 0452101063, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 January 1994 and lists its registered address as Belgium. 2 shareholders are on record for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.
The largest of these is Federal-Mogul VCS Holding BV, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Federal-Mogul Motorparts Minority Holding BV at 0%.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal-Mogul VCS Holding BV | 100% | Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) | |
| Federal-Mogul Motorparts Minority Holding BV | 0% | Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) |
Officers
5
Three of the 5 officer records shown for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Edoardo Savio (appointed 2019-12-17), Thomas Vandael (appointed 2023-05-01) and Hélène Brunet Ep. Debard all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Hendricks and JAMES KELLER) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Pegasus Holdings II, LLC, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Pegasus Holdings II, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium, Egypt, Serbia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Pegasus Holdings II, LLC
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea?
Two shareholders are currently on record for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) maintained under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Federal-Mogul VCS Holding BV, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Federal-Mogul Motorparts Minority Holding BV at 0%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea.
What is Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's company registration number?
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's registration number is 0452101063, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea still an active company?
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea incorporated?
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea was incorporated on 28 January 1994, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's registered address?
The registered address on file for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea is Belgium.
What legal structure is Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea registered as?
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Belgium.
Who are the officers/directors of Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea?
Three of the 5 officer records shown for Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Edoardo Savio (appointed 2019-12-17), Thomas Vandael (appointed 2023-05-01) and Hélène Brunet Ep. Debard all serve as Director. The remaining 2 records shown (Martin Hendricks and JAMES KELLER) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Pegasus Holdings II, LLC, registered in United States. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Belgium, Egypt, Serbia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Federal-Mogul Global Aftermarket Emea's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.