Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG
FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 701239 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany
Website
www.fein.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 701239 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans-Andreas Fein, holding 29.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diana Fein-Glöckl at 29.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Andreas Fein 29.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Diana Fein-Glöckl 29.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Reuter 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Käppler 6.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Käppler 6.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Fromm (appointed 2006-11-28), Ursula Christine Clauß (appointed 2006-11-28), Sabine Käppler (appointed 2006-11-28) and Susanne Käppler (appointed 2006-11-28) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Rose Reuter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Michael Fromm ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UC
Ursula Christine Clauß ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SK
Sabine Käppler ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SK
Susanne Käppler ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RR
Rose Reuter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-28
Resigned
2007-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
C. & E. Fein GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B702155

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Andreas Fein, holding 29.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Diana Fein-Glöckl at 29.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 701239 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Schwäbisch Gmünd, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Fromm (appointed 2006-11-28), Ursula Christine Clauß (appointed 2006-11-28), Sabine Käppler (appointed 2006-11-28) and Susanne Käppler (appointed 2006-11-28) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Rose Reuter) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FEIN Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.