Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH
Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH logo

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16705 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
1999-11-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.feser-graf-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16705 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 November 1999 and lists its registered address as Nürnberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH, holding 34.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH at 22.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH 34.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH 22.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zembach GmbH 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zembach GmbH 7.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Kugler and Till Felix Alexander Heinrich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heiko Woitzel serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Uwe Feser and Wilhelm Graf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MK
Markus Kugler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TF
Till Felix Alexander Heinrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HW
Heiko Woitzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UF
Uwe Feser RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WG
Wilhelm Graf RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH is Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH, holding 69.3% as filed in Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Feser-Graf Roth GmbH (Germany)
  • Autohaus Feser-Breitschwert GmbH (Germany)
  • Feser Sportwagen GmbH (Germany)
  • Auto Zentrum Nurnberg – Feser GmbH (Germany)
  • Feser-Graf British Cars GmbH (Germany)
  • Audi Zentrum Nurnberg-Marienberg GmbH (Germany)
  • FahrzeugPool 24 GmbH (Germany)
  • Feser Lauf GmbH (Germany)
  • Autozentrum Furth Graf GmbH (Germany)
  • FG Camper-Vermietung Schwabach GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 27 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH
Germany
Feser-Graf Roth GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B25560

Autohaus Feser-Breitschwert GmbH
GermanyDE 91522B8116

Feser Sportwagen GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B38522

Auto Zentrum Nurnberg – Feser GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90402B2770

Feser-Graf British Cars GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90402B35389

Audi Zentrum Nurnberg-Marienberg GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B20368

FahrzeugPool 24 GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B36234

Feser Lauf GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B21638

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH, holding 34.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH at 22.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 16705 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH still an active company?

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH incorporated?

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH was incorporated on 5 November 1999, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Markus Kugler and Till Felix Alexander Heinrich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heiko Woitzel serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Uwe Feser and Wilhelm Graf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Feser Unternehmensgruppe Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 27 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Feser, Graf & Co. Automobil Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.