Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FF SKAGEN A/S
FF SKAGEN A/S logo

FF SKAGEN A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
53686214
Incorporation Date
1999-10-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Skagen, Denmark
Website
www.ffskagen.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FF SKAGEN A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 53686214, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 October 1999 and lists its registered address as Skagen, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for FF SKAGEN A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FF SKAGEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Hornsnes Invest A/S, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by P/F Havsbrun at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hornsnes Invest A/S 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
P/F Havsbrun 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
FF SKAGEN FOND 33.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of FF SKAGEN A/S currently on record is Erik Rejnholt Rasmussen; five officers are currently on record for FF SKAGEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 52 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FF SKAGEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ER
Erik Rejnholt Rasmussen ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-03-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FV
Fridalvur Virgarsson Tindskard ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Johannes Palsson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

LN
Lars Norgaard Leer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

NL
Naja Lyngholm Skovlyk ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-09-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FF SKAGEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hornsnes Invest A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above FF SKAGEN A/S is Hornsnes Invest A/S, holding 33.3% as filed in FF SKAGEN A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hornsnes Invest A/S
Denmark
FF Handel ApS
DenmarkDK 18511185

NORDLAB A/S
DenmarkDK 25087704

Scandic Pelagic A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29397481

Handels Kompagniet Fiskerne ApS
DenmarkDK 31987628

FF Olieafdeling ApS
DenmarkDK 81076618

FF Infrastruktur ApS
DenmarkDK 46618947

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FF SKAGEN A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FF SKAGEN A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FF SKAGEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Hornsnes Invest A/S, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by P/F Havsbrun at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is FF SKAGEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FF SKAGEN A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FF SKAGEN A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FF SKAGEN A/S.

What is FF SKAGEN A/S's company registration number?

FF SKAGEN A/S's registration number is 53686214, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FF SKAGEN A/S still an active company?

FF SKAGEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FF SKAGEN A/S incorporated?

FF SKAGEN A/S was incorporated on 16 October 1999, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FF SKAGEN A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for FF SKAGEN A/S is Skagen, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FF SKAGEN A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of FF SKAGEN A/S currently on record is Erik Rejnholt Rasmussen; five officers are currently on record for FF SKAGEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at FF SKAGEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FF SKAGEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FF SKAGEN A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hornsnes Invest A/S, registered in Denmark. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FF SKAGEN A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FF SKAGEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FF SKAGEN A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FF SKAGEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.