Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG
Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG logo

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 12702 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1999-02-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.fichtner.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 12702 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 February 1999 and lists its registered address as Stuttgart, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Georg Fichtner, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Eric Fichtner at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Georg Fichtner 55% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eric Fichtner 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Denis Fichtner 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anouk Prankl 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Peter Fichtner (appointed 2005-09-15), Anouk Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22), Denis Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22) and Eric Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GP
Georg Peter Fichtner ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AF
Anouk Fichtner ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DF
Denis Fichtner ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

EF
Eric Fichtner ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG
Germany
FICHTNER Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 70190B12460

FICHTNER GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190A9277

Fichtner Asset GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B756085

FICHTNER Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 12460 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Georg Fichtner, holding 55% — a majority holding — followed by Eric Fichtner at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG.

What is Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's company registration number?

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's registration number is HRA 12702 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG still an active company?

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG incorporated?

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG was incorporated on 8 February 1999, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Georg Peter Fichtner (appointed 2005-09-15), Anouk Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22), Denis Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22) and Eric Fichtner (appointed 2016-06-22) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fichtner International GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.